USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios Ocho Rios Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios Ocho Rios Português Português Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios Очо-Риос Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios

ex. Millie's Paradise Retreat - Newly Renovated

Book Your Stay
2026-08-25
2026-08-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

33

Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

 Free parking
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Private beach

Beach access

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

The spacious 74 m² Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment offers a beachfront location, only 1.5 km from Shaw Park Gardens and Waterfalls. The 1-bedroom apartment has a terrace for guests to enjoy stunning views of the garden.

The apartment is located just around the corner from the 3-hectare Turtle River Park. The Enchanted Gardens is also nearly a 25-minute walk away. The famous waterfall "Dunn's River Falls and Park" is approximately 3 km away, and the compact Island Village is approximately 400 metres from Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment.

At this apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.

Among the self-catering amenities provided is a fully furnished kitchen with coffee and tea making facilities, and a refrigerator. There is Knutsford Express bus station just near the accommodation.

  • Local attractions
  • Taj Mahal Shopping Center
    105 km
  • Irie River
    980 km
  • Bethel Tabernacle United Pentecostal Church
    1012 km
  • Shaw Park Gardens & Waterfalls
    760 km
  • Bamboo Beach Club
    1261 km
  • Harmony Hall
    1963 km
  • Fern Gully
    2938 km
  • Harmony Hall Jamaica
    979 km
  • Airports
  • Ian Fleming International
    18 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area
  • Public Bath

Services

  • Car hire

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • What are the most famous tourist attractions near Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment?

    Guests of Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Shaw Park Gardens & Waterfalls, placed just 1.5 km away. Other sights are the famous Dunn's River Falls and Park (3 km) as well as The Enchanted Gardens (1.8 km).
  • How far is the city centre from this beachfront Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment?

    It will take a 10-minute walk to get from this beachfront Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment to the city centre.
  • What is the price of booking Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment?

    A stay at Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment begins at $134.
  • Will I find a parking facility in this beachfront Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment?

    This beachfront Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment has complimentary private parking.
  • Is shuttle option available at the apartment?

    Guests of the apartment can request car hire service.
  • What is the check-in and check-out time at Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment?

    At Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
  • What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this beachfront Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment?

    Guests staying at this beachfront Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is cafeteria Cafe Express, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Cassanova is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating.
  • Does Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment provide an internet connection?

    Yes, Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment offers Wi-Fi in the rooms.
  • Does the apartment come with a kitchen?

    Yes, the apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen.
  • What is the size of Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment?

    Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment is composed of 74 square meters.
  • Does this beachfront Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment have an on-site swimming pool?

    Certainly, this beachfront Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios apartment features a private swimming pool.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-25
2026-08-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Millie'S Paradise - Bay Beach Ocho Rios, Jamaica

1 Main Street Turtle Beach Towers, Ocho Rios, Jamaica

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteles-en-islas-del-caribe.com

All rights reserved